Monica and Friends (1976) - TV Series backdrop image

Monica and Friends

1976 - 2026
12 Seasons
318 Episodes
8.3/10
Returning Series

Genres

AnimationComedyFamilyKids

Overview

Monica, the leader of the crew and 'ruler of the street,' is a little girl with a strong personality, not one to overlook any insult. She absolutely loves her stuffed bunny, Samson, and takes him with her everywhere. Jimmy Five, one of her best friends, is a smart kid, but he's always provoking her. Maggy is Monica's best friend and a super cute girl, who is always eating watermelons. To complete the show's main quartet, enter Smudge, a skillful boy who is terrified of water.

Loading advertisement...

Episodes

Select Season

Season 1 Episodes

Watch Monica and Friends (1976) Online Free

Stream all 12 seasons of Monica and Friends (1976) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Animation, Comedy, Family, Kids series. Monica, the leader of the crew and 'ruler of the street,' is a little girl with a strong personality, not one to overlook any insult. She absolutely loves her stuffed bunny, Samson, and takes him with her everywhere. Jimmy Five, one of her best friends, is a smart kid, but he's always provoking her. Maggy is Monica's best friend and a super cute girl, who is always eating watermelons. To complete the show's main quartet, enter Smudge, a skillful boy who is terrified of water. No subscription or registration is required, simply choose an episode and start watching.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Monica and Friends online for free?+

You can watch Monica and Friends (1976) online for free in HD on BingeBox. Every season and episode is available with no subscription or sign-up required.

How many seasons does Monica and Friends have?+

Monica and Friends has 12 seasons and a total of 318 episodes.

When did Monica and Friends first air?+

Monica and Friends first aired in 1976 and falls under the Animation, Comedy, Family, Kids genre(s).

Who created Monica and Friends?+

Monica and Friends was created by Mauricio de Sousa.

Who stars in Monica and Friends?+

Monica and Friends stars Marli Bortoletto, Angélica Santos, Elza Gonçalves, Paulo Cavalcante among others.

TV Shows Similar to Monica and Friends