War of the Genders (2000) - TV Series backdrop image

War of the Genders

2000
2 Seasons
103 Episodes
8.6/10
Ended

Genres

Comedy

Overview

War of the Genders is a Hong Kong sitcom which aired on TVB Jade from 21 February to 7 July 2000. The series was produced by TVB with Tsui Chong-hong serving as the executive producer. An average of 3.1 million viewers watched the episode finale live, creating the highest rating average below the 2003 Charity Football Competition Real Madrid vs Hong Kong and tied with the 2005 Korean TV drama Dae Jang Geum and the 2008 TVB TV drama Moonlight Resonance.

Loading advertisement...

Episodes

Select Season

Season 1 Episodes

Watch War of the Genders (2000) Online Free

Stream all 2 seasons of War of the Genders (2000) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Comedy series. War of the Genders is a Hong Kong sitcom which aired on TVB Jade from 21 February to 7 July 2000. The series was produced by TVB with Tsui Chong-hong serving as the executive producer. An average of 3.1 million viewers watched the episode finale live, creating the highest rating average below the 2003 Charity Football Competition Real Madrid vs Hong Kong and tied with the 2005 Korean TV drama Dae Jang Geum and the 2008 TVB TV drama Moonlight Resonance. No subscription or registration is required, simply choose an episode and start watching.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch War of the Genders online for free?+

You can watch War of the Genders (2000) online for free in HD on BingeBox. Every season and episode is available with no subscription or sign-up required.

How many seasons does War of the Genders have?+

War of the Genders has 2 seasons and a total of 103 episodes.

When did War of the Genders first air?+

War of the Genders first aired in 2000 and falls under the Comedy genre(s).

Who created War of the Genders?+

War of the Genders was created by Chui Jing-Hong.

Who stars in War of the Genders?+

War of the Genders stars Dayo Wong Chi-wah, Kingdom Yuen King-tan, Joyce Chan Yin-hang among others.

TV Shows Similar to War of the Genders