Side by Side (2012) - TV Series backdrop image

Side by Side

"Two worlds and a wish: freedom."

2012 - 2013
1 Season
154 Episodes
9.1/10
Ended

Genres

SoapDrama

Overview

Winner of the International Emmy Award for Best Telenovela, "Side by Side" focuses on two women of different origins and social classes. The brave Isabel, daughter of a former slave and in love with the capoeira player Zé Maria; and Laura, descendant from a wealthy family and destined to an undesired marriage to Edgar. In addition to an unshakable friendship, the two share the same purpose in life: the conquest of freedom in the conservative society of Rio de Janeiro of the early 20th century.

Loading advertisement...

Episodes

Select Season

Season 1 Episodes

Watch Side by Side (2012) Online Free

Stream all 1 season of Side by Side (2012) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Soap, Drama series. Winner of the International Emmy Award for Best Telenovela, "Side by Side" focuses on two women of different origins and social classes. The brave Isabel, daughter of a former slave and in love with the capoeira player Zé Maria; and Laura, descendant from a wealthy family and destined to an undesired marriage to Edgar. In addition to an unshakable friendship, the two share the same purpose in life: the conquest of freedom in the conservative society of Rio de Janeiro of the early 20th century. No subscription or registration is required, simply choose an episode and start watching.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Side by Side online for free?+

You can watch Side by Side (2012) online for free in HD on BingeBox. Every season and episode is available with no subscription or sign-up required.

How many seasons does Side by Side have?+

Side by Side has 1 season and a total of 154 episodes.

When did Side by Side first air?+

Side by Side first aired in 2012 and falls under the Soap, Drama genre(s).

Who created Side by Side?+

Side by Side was created by João Ximenes Braga, Claudia Lage.

Who stars in Side by Side?+

Side by Side stars Camila Pitanga, Marjorie Estiano, Lázaro Ramos, Thiago Fragoso among others.

TV Shows Similar to Side by Side