Port of Miracles (2001) - TV Series backdrop image

Port of Miracles

2001
1 Season
203 Episodes
6.3/10
Ended

Genres

SoapDrama

Overview

Porto dos Milagres is a Brazilian telenovela that was produced and aired by TV Globo from 5 February to 29 September 2001, totaling 203 chapters. It was written by Aguinaldo Silva and Ricardo Linhares and loosely based on two works written by Jorge Amado - The Dead Sea and the discovery of America by the Turks. Had Philip collaboration Miguez, Maria Elisa Berredo, Nadotti Nelson and Gloria Baker, directed by Fabricio Mamberti and Luciano Sabino. Director general Mark and Robert Paul Naar, co-directed by Fabricio Mamberti and Luciano Sabino. Had the direction of core Marcos Paulo.

Loading advertisement...

Episodes

Select Season

Season 1 Episodes

Watch Port of Miracles (2001) Online Free

Stream all 1 season of Port of Miracles (2001) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Soap, Drama series. Porto dos Milagres is a Brazilian telenovela that was produced and aired by TV Globo from 5 February to 29 September 2001, totaling 203 chapters. It was written by Aguinaldo Silva and Ricardo Linhares and loosely based on two works written by Jorge Amado - The Dead Sea and the discovery of America by the Turks. Had Philip collaboration Miguez, Maria Elisa Berredo, Nadotti Nelson and Gloria Baker, directed by Fabricio Mamberti and Luciano Sabino. Director general Mark and Robert Paul Naar, co-directed by Fabricio Mamberti and Luciano Sabino. Had the direction of core Marcos Paulo. No subscription or registration is required, simply choose an episode and start watching.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Port of Miracles online for free?+

You can watch Port of Miracles (2001) online for free in HD on BingeBox. Every season and episode is available with no subscription or sign-up required.

How many seasons does Port of Miracles have?+

Port of Miracles has 1 season and a total of 203 episodes.

When did Port of Miracles first air?+

Port of Miracles first aired in 2001 and falls under the Soap, Drama genre(s).

Who created Port of Miracles?+

Port of Miracles was created by Ricardo Linhares, Aguinaldo Silva.

Who stars in Port of Miracles?+

Port of Miracles stars Marcos Palmeira, Flávia Alessandra, Antônio Fagundes, Cássia Kis among others.

TV Shows Similar to Port of Miracles