The Hunt (2026) - TV Series backdrop image

The Hunt

"The most dangerous enemy is the one you can't see."

2026
1 Season
6 Episodes
7.6/10
Ended

Genres

DramaMystery

Overview

When friends on a hunting trip get into a deadly clash with other hunters, they vow to keep it a secret. But as paranoia sets in—and a ruthless gang seeks revenge—the friends must confront their morality, families, and savage instincts.

Loading advertisement...

Episodes

Select Season

Season 1 Episodes

Watch The Hunt (2026) Online Free

Stream all 1 season of The Hunt (2026) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Drama, Mystery series. When friends on a hunting trip get into a deadly clash with other hunters, they vow to keep it a secret. But as paranoia sets in—and a ruthless gang seeks revenge—the friends must confront their morality, families, and savage instincts. No subscription or registration is required, simply choose an episode and start watching.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Hunt online for free?+

You can watch The Hunt (2026) online for free in HD on BingeBox. Every season and episode is available with no subscription or sign-up required.

How many seasons does The Hunt have?+

The Hunt has 1 season and a total of 6 episodes.

When did The Hunt first air?+

The Hunt first aired in 2026 and falls under the Drama, Mystery genre(s).

Who created The Hunt?+

The Hunt was created by Cédric Anger.

Who stars in The Hunt?+

The Hunt stars Benoît Magimel, Mélanie Laurent, Damien Bonnard, Manuel Guillot among others.

TV Shows Similar to The Hunt