The Wanted Detective (2025) - TV Series backdrop image

The Wanted Detective

2025
1 Season
36 Episodes
7.2/10
Ended

Genres

DramaMysteryAction & Adventure

Overview

Framed as the notorious Night Devil on his wedding day, top detective Xiao Beiming is accused of murder and treason, forcing him to flee. Three years later, he returns to the capital, earning the trust of his apprentice sister, Zhong Xueman. With a team of fearless allies, he unravels a series of mysterious cases, to expose the real Night Devil and restore order to Da Qi.

Loading advertisement...

Episodes

Select Season

Season 1 Episodes

Watch The Wanted Detective (2025) Online Free

Stream all 1 season of The Wanted Detective (2025) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Drama, Mystery, Action & Adventure series. Framed as the notorious Night Devil on his wedding day, top detective Xiao Beiming is accused of murder and treason, forcing him to flee. Three years later, he returns to the capital, earning the trust of his apprentice sister, Zhong Xueman. With a team of fearless allies, he unravels a series of mysterious cases, to expose the real Night Devil and restore order to Da Qi. No subscription or registration is required, simply choose an episode and start watching.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Wanted Detective online for free?+

You can watch The Wanted Detective (2025) online for free in HD on BingeBox. Every season and episode is available with no subscription or sign-up required.

How many seasons does The Wanted Detective have?+

The Wanted Detective has 1 season and a total of 36 episodes.

When did The Wanted Detective first air?+

The Wanted Detective first aired in 2025 and falls under the Drama, Mystery, Action & Adventure genre(s).

Who created The Wanted Detective?+

The Wanted Detective was created by Zhang Yunxiao.

Who stars in The Wanted Detective?+

The Wanted Detective stars Wang Xingyue, Xiang Hanzhi, Chen Youwei, Zhang Nan among others.

TV Shows Similar to The Wanted Detective