Dear Hyeri (2024) - TV Series backdrop image

Dear Hyeri

2024
1 Season
12 Episodes
7.4/10
Ended

Genres

Drama

Overview

Ju Eun-ho is an unknown announcer with 14 years of experience. She struggles to get the chance to have her name recognized by the public. She also has another personality, Ju Hae-ri, due to a deep wound in her heart. Her alter-ego, Ju Hae-ri, is super positive and works as a parking attendant. Jeong Hyun-oh is Ju Eun-ho's ex-boyfriend; they dated for a long time but broke up. He became a star announcer as soon as he joined the broadcasting station and is the most-liked announcer by the public, but Jeong Hyun-oh also carries a hidden wound in his mind that he has never shown to anyone. Somehow, Ju Eun-ho and Jeong Hyun-oh reunite and help cure each other's wounds.

Loading advertisement...

Episodes

Select Season

Season 1 Episodes

Watch Dear Hyeri (2024) Online Free

Stream all 1 season of Dear Hyeri (2024) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Drama series. Ju Eun-ho is an unknown announcer with 14 years of experience. She struggles to get the chance to have her name recognized by the public. She also has another personality, Ju Hae-ri, due to a deep wound in her heart. Her alter-ego, Ju Hae-ri, is super positive and works as a parking attendant. Jeong Hyun-oh is Ju Eun-ho's ex-boyfriend; they dated for a long time but broke up. He became a star announcer as soon as he joined the broadcasting station and is the most-liked announcer by the public, but Jeong Hyun-oh also carries a hidden wound in his mind that he has never shown to anyone. Somehow, Ju Eun-ho and Jeong Hyun-oh reunite and help cure each other's wounds. No subscription or registration is required, simply choose an episode and start watching.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Dear Hyeri online for free?+

You can watch Dear Hyeri (2024) online for free in HD on BingeBox. Every season and episode is available with no subscription or sign-up required.

How many seasons does Dear Hyeri have?+

Dear Hyeri has 1 season and a total of 12 episodes.

When did Dear Hyeri first air?+

Dear Hyeri first aired in 2024 and falls under the Drama genre(s).

Who created Dear Hyeri?+

Dear Hyeri was created by Han Ga-ram, Jung Jee-hyun.

Who stars in Dear Hyeri?+

Dear Hyeri stars Shin Hae-sun, Lee Jin-uk, Kang Hoon, Jo Hye-joo among others.

TV Shows Similar to Dear Hyeri