100 Foot Wave (2021) - TV Series backdrop image

100 Foot Wave

"The odyssey continues."

2021 - 2025
3 Seasons
17 Episodes
7.6/10
Returning Series

Genres

DocumentaryReality

Overview

The decade-long odyssey of surfing pioneer Garrett McNamara, who, after visiting Nazaré, Portugal in hopes of conquering a 100-foot wave, pushed the sport to ever-greater heights and alongside locals helped transform the small fishing village into the world’s preeminent big-wave surfing destination.

Loading advertisement...

Episodes

Select Season

Season 1 Episodes

Watch 100 Foot Wave (2021) Online Free

Stream all 3 seasons of 100 Foot Wave (2021) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Documentary, Reality series. The decade-long odyssey of surfing pioneer Garrett McNamara, who, after visiting Nazaré, Portugal in hopes of conquering a 100-foot wave, pushed the sport to ever-greater heights and alongside locals helped transform the small fishing village into the world’s preeminent big-wave surfing destination. No subscription or registration is required, simply choose an episode and start watching.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch 100 Foot Wave online for free?+

You can watch 100 Foot Wave (2021) online for free in HD on BingeBox. Every season and episode is available with no subscription or sign-up required.

How many seasons does 100 Foot Wave have?+

100 Foot Wave has 3 seasons and a total of 17 episodes.

When did 100 Foot Wave first air?+

100 Foot Wave first aired in 2021 and falls under the Documentary, Reality genre(s).

Who created 100 Foot Wave?+

100 Foot Wave was created by Chris Smith.

Who stars in 100 Foot Wave?+

100 Foot Wave stars Garrett McNamara among others.

TV Shows Similar to 100 Foot Wave