The Teachers' Lounge (2023) - Movie backdrop image

The Teachers' Lounge

2023
1h 38m
Star Icon7.2/10

Genres

Drama

Overview

When one of her students is suspected of theft, teacher Carla Nowak decides to get to the bottom of the matter. Caught between her ideals and the school system, the consequences of her actions threaten to break her.

Loading advertisement...
Loading...

Watch The Teachers' Lounge (2023) Online Free

Stream The Teachers' Lounge (2023) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Drama movie directed by İlker Çatak. When one of her students is suspected of theft, teacher Carla Nowak decides to get to the bottom of the matter. Caught between her ideals and the school system, the consequences of her actions threaten to break her. No subscription or registration is required, simply press play and enjoy.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Teachers' Lounge online for free?+

You can watch The Teachers' Lounge (2023) online for free in HD on BingeBox. No subscription or sign-up is required to start streaming.

When was The Teachers' Lounge released?+

The Teachers' Lounge was released in 2023 and falls under the Drama genre(s).

Who directed The Teachers' Lounge?+

The Teachers' Lounge was directed by İlker Çatak.

Who stars in The Teachers' Lounge?+

The Teachers' Lounge stars Leonie Benesch, Leonard Stettnisch, Eva Löbau, Michael Klammer among others.

How long is The Teachers' Lounge?+

The Teachers' Lounge has a runtime of approximately 1h 38m.

Movies Similar to The Teachers' Lounge

Watch The Teachers' Lounge (2023) Online Free | BingeBox