Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992) - Movie backdrop image

Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot

"Detective Joe Bomowski's mom is in town for a visit. She did the laundry, washed the windows and scrubbed the floors. Now, she's gonna clean up the streets."

1992
1h 27m
Star Icon5.3/10

Genres

ActionComedy

Overview

A tough police sergeant's mother comes to visit him, and promptly starts trying to fix up his life, much to his embarrassment. For his birthday she buys him a machine gun out of the back of a van, and begins to further interfere with his job and love life, eventually helping him with a case he's on.

Loading advertisement...
Loading...

Watch Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992) Online Free

Stream Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Action, Comedy movie directed by Roger Spottiswoode. A tough police sergeant's mother comes to visit him, and promptly starts trying to fix up his life, much to his embarrassment. For his birthday she buys him a machine gun out of the back of a van, and begins to further interfere with his job and love life, eventually helping him with a case he's on. No subscription or registration is required, simply press play and enjoy.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot online for free?+

You can watch Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992) online for free in HD on BingeBox. No subscription or sign-up is required to start streaming.

When was Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot released?+

Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot was released in 1992 and falls under the Action, Comedy genre(s).

Who directed Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot?+

Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot was directed by Roger Spottiswoode.

Who stars in Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot?+

Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot stars Sylvester Stallone, Estelle Getty, JoBeth Williams, Roger Rees among others.

How long is Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot?+

Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot has a runtime of approximately 1h 27m.

Movies Similar to Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot

Watch Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992) Online Free | BingeBox