Holy Spider (2022) - Movie backdrop image

Holy Spider

2022
1h 58m
Star Icon7.3/10

Genres

ThrillerDramaCrime

Overview

A journalist descends into the dark underbelly of the Iranian holy city of Mashhad as she investigates the serial killings of sex workers by the so called "Spider Killer", who believes he is cleansing the streets of sinners.

Loading advertisement...
Loading...

Watch Holy Spider (2022) Online Free

Stream Holy Spider (2022) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Thriller, Drama, Crime movie directed by Ali Abbasi. A journalist descends into the dark underbelly of the Iranian holy city of Mashhad as she investigates the serial killings of sex workers by the so called "Spider Killer", who believes he is cleansing the streets of sinners. No subscription or registration is required, simply press play and enjoy.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Holy Spider online for free?+

You can watch Holy Spider (2022) online for free in HD on BingeBox. No subscription or sign-up is required to start streaming.

When was Holy Spider released?+

Holy Spider was released in 2022 and falls under the Thriller, Drama, Crime genre(s).

Who directed Holy Spider?+

Holy Spider was directed by Ali Abbasi.

Who stars in Holy Spider?+

Holy Spider stars Zar Amir Ebrahimi, Mehdi Bajestani, Arash Ashtiani, Forouzan Jamshidnejad among others.

How long is Holy Spider?+

Holy Spider has a runtime of approximately 1h 58m.

Movies Similar to Holy Spider

Watch Holy Spider (2022) Online Free | BingeBox