Snakes on a Plane (2006) - Movie backdrop image

Snakes on a Plane

"Sit back. Relax. Enjoy the fright."

2006
1h 45m
Star Icon5.5/10

Genres

ActionThrillerAdventureCrimeHorror

Overview

FBI agent Neville Flynn boards a flight from Honolulu, Hawaii to Los Angeles, escorting a key witness to testify against a mob boss at an upcoming trial. An on-board assassin releases a crate full of hundreds of deadly venomous snakes in an attempt to eliminate the witness. Flynn and a host of frightened passengers and crew must band together to survive the slithery threat.

Loading advertisement...
Loading...

Watch Snakes on a Plane (2006) Online Free

Stream Snakes on a Plane (2006) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Action, Thriller, Adventure, Crime, Horror movie directed by David R. Ellis. FBI agent Neville Flynn boards a flight from Honolulu, Hawaii to Los Angeles, escorting a key witness to testify against a mob boss at an upcoming trial. An on-board assassin releases a crate full of hundreds of deadly venomous snakes in an attempt to eliminate the witness. Flynn and a host of frightened passengers and crew must band together to survive the slithery threat. No subscription or registration is required, simply press play and enjoy.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Snakes on a Plane online for free?+

You can watch Snakes on a Plane (2006) online for free in HD on BingeBox. No subscription or sign-up is required to start streaming.

When was Snakes on a Plane released?+

Snakes on a Plane was released in 2006 and falls under the Action, Thriller, Adventure, Crime, Horror genre(s).

Who directed Snakes on a Plane?+

Snakes on a Plane was directed by David R. Ellis.

Who stars in Snakes on a Plane?+

Snakes on a Plane stars Samuel L. Jackson, Julianna Margulies, Nathan Phillips, Kenan Thompson among others.

How long is Snakes on a Plane?+

Snakes on a Plane has a runtime of approximately 1h 45m.

Movies Similar to Snakes on a Plane

Watch Snakes on a Plane (2006) Online Free | BingeBox