The Gorgon (1964) - Movie backdrop image

The Gorgon

"A venture into the deepest, starkest realms of the supernatural..."

1964
1h 23m
Star Icon6.4/10

Genres

HorrorFantasy

Overview

In the early 20th century a village experienced a series of inexplicable murders. All the victims were young men who had been turned to stone. The perpetrator of these deaths was a being so repulsive that she transformed the onlooker using the power of her deadly stare. Much of the time the creature took the form of a beautiful and seductive woman, but during periods of the full moon she becomes a living horror, vicious and deadly. A professor has come to investigate the deaths, bringing with him his beautiful assistant whose knowledge of the Gorgon is more intimate than anyone would ever realise.

Loading advertisement...
Loading...

Watch The Gorgon (1964) Online Free

Stream The Gorgon (1964) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Horror, Fantasy movie directed by Terence Fisher. In the early 20th century a village experienced a series of inexplicable murders. All the victims were young men who had been turned to stone. The perpetrator of these deaths was a being so repulsive that she transformed the onlooker using the power of her deadly stare. Much of the time the creature took the form of a beautiful and seductive woman, but during periods of the full moon she becomes a living horror, vicious and deadly. A professor has come to investigate the deaths, bringing with him his beautiful assistant whose knowledge of the Gorgon is more intimate than anyone would ever realise. No subscription or registration is required, simply press play and enjoy.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch The Gorgon online for free?+

You can watch The Gorgon (1964) online for free in HD on BingeBox. No subscription or sign-up is required to start streaming.

When was The Gorgon released?+

The Gorgon was released in 1964 and falls under the Horror, Fantasy genre(s).

Who directed The Gorgon?+

The Gorgon was directed by Terence Fisher.

Who stars in The Gorgon?+

The Gorgon stars Peter Cushing, Christopher Lee, Richard Pasco, Barbara Shelley among others.

How long is The Gorgon?+

The Gorgon has a runtime of approximately 1h 23m.

Movies Similar to The Gorgon

Watch The Gorgon (1964) Online Free | BingeBox