Russian Ark (2002) - Movie backdrop image

Russian Ark

"2000 cast members, 3 orchestras, 33 rooms, 300 years, ALL IN ONE TAKE"

2002
1h 39m
Star Icon7.2/10

Genres

DramaFantasyHistory

Overview

A ghost and a French marquis wander through the Winter Palace in St Petersburg, encountering scenes from many different periods of its history.

Loading advertisement...
Loading...

Watch Russian Ark (2002) Online Free

Stream Russian Ark (2002) for free in high quality on BingeBox, a Drama, Fantasy, History movie directed by Aleksandr Sokurov. A ghost and a French marquis wander through the Winter Palace in St Petersburg, encountering scenes from many different periods of its history. No subscription or registration is required, simply press play and enjoy.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Russian Ark online for free?+

You can watch Russian Ark (2002) online for free in HD on BingeBox. No subscription or sign-up is required to start streaming.

When was Russian Ark released?+

Russian Ark was released in 2002 and falls under the Drama, Fantasy, History genre(s).

Who directed Russian Ark?+

Russian Ark was directed by Aleksandr Sokurov.

Who stars in Russian Ark?+

Russian Ark stars Sergey Dreyden, Mariya Kuznetsova, Leonid Mozgovoy, Mikhail Piotrovsky among others.

How long is Russian Ark?+

Russian Ark has a runtime of approximately 1h 39m.

Movies Similar to Russian Ark